IQAC Structure

 

IQAC Committee proceedings  2021-2022

IQAC Committee proceedings  2020-2021

IQAC Committee proceedings  2019-2020

IQAC Committee proceedings  2018-2019

IQAC Committee proceedings  2017-2018

 

 

Composition/Structure of IQAC: Committee and Criterion In-charge details

CATEGORY

DESIGNATION

NAME OF THE MEMBER

Chair person

Principal

Dr K Bhagya Lakshmi

Coordinator

Lecturer in Physics

Dr R Kameswari

Asst. Coordinator

Lecturer in Physics

Sri. J. Nageswara Rao

Academic coordinator

Lecture in English

Smt K L C Devi

Technical coordinator

Lecturer in Computer Science

Sri G Vijaya Deep

Faculty Members

Lecturer in Commerce

Dr K Sudhakara Rao

 

Lecturer in Chemistry

Dr Shaik Beebi

 

Lecturer in English

Dr PLN Das

 

Lecturer in English

Sri. P. Ramakrishna Das

 

Lecturer in Mathematics

Dr. Shaik Sajana

 

Lecturer in Botany

Dr Ch Srinivasa Reddy

 

Lecturer in English

Dr G Divya

 

Lecturer in Library Science

Sri TPV Sagar

 

Lecturer in English

Smt. J. Kavitha

 

Lecturer in History

Kum. EN Mounika Sai

 

Lecturer in Chemistry

Dr M. Malyaadri

 

Lecturer in English

Smt. A. Rosalind

 

Lecturer in Commerce

Smt. K. Sucharitha

 

Lecturer in Biochemistry

Smt S V Tahaseen

 

Lecturer in English

Dr. C. Chandra Sekhar

 

Lecturer in History

Smt. A. Umatarangini

 

Lecturer in History

Smt MSK Krishna Jyothi

 

CATEGORY

DESIGNATION

NAME OF THE MEMBER

Management Member/ CPDC member

Lecturer in Public Administartion

Dr DSVSB Bala Subrahmanyam

Administrative officers

Administrative officer

Smt N Pushpa Rani

 

Superintendent

Smt G V Uma Maheswari

Alumni members

Alumni

Dr M Koteswara Rao

Employer/Industrialist/Parent

Parent

Parent of II MPC Student

 

Special Invitees: Academic Coordinator, UGC Coordinator, RUSA Coordinator, DRC Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CRITERION WISE ALLOTMENT

Criteria

Designation

Name

Criterion-I- Curricular Aspects

Coordinator

Dr K Sudhakara Rao

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr Shaik Beebi

 

Architect

Dr PLN Das

Criterion-II

Teaching, Learning and Evaluation

Coordinator

Sri J Nageswara Rao

 

Asst Coordinator

Sri G Vijaya Deep

 

Architect

Sri P Ramkrishna Das

Criterion-III Research Innovation and Extension

Coordinator

Dr M Malyadri

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr K Aruna

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr Ch Srinivasa Reddy

 

Architect

Dr G Divya

Criterion-IV Infrastructure and Learning Resources

Coordinator

Dr K Sujatha

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr M D Mastan

 

Asst Coordinator

Sri TPV Sagar

 

Architect

Smt J Kavitha

Criterion-V Student Support and Progression

Coordinator

Sri K Ashok

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr Shaik Sajana

 

Architect

Smt A Rosalind

Criterion-VI Governance, Leadership and Progression

Coordinator

Smt K Sucharitha

 

Asst Coordinator

Dr S V Tahaseen

 

Architect

Dr C Chandra Sekhar

Criterion-VII Institutional Values and Best Practices

Coordinator

Smt N Sunitha

 

Asst Coordinator

Smt MSK Krishna Jyothi

 

Asst Coordinator

Kum EN Mounika Sai

 

Architect

Smt KLC Devi